Genuki Logo Norfolk Welcome   Contents and Search

Norfolk: Towns and Parishes

and Administrative Areas

There are more than 700 towns and parishes in Norfolk and they are all shown in the list below. Also included are administrative areas, which contain a group of parishes, for deaneries, hundreds, registration districts and poor law unions.

Please scroll down, or select the initial letter of the place in which you are interested. Where a letter is replaced by "-", this means that there are no places starting with that letter.

A B C D E F G H I - K L M N O P Q R S T U V W - Y -

To find where places are in Norfolk, look in the Maps section. Each parish page also has a "Nearby places" icon (which will give links to maps and to nearby places) and a link to Norfolk Parish Links (which contains information about most parishes).

If you cannot find the place you want, it may not be in Norfolk. You can search for it in the GENUKI gazetteer.

Remember also to search for your parish (the link is at the top of this page), because there may be references on other pages, such as in newspaper extracts. There is also information about areas of Norfolk, such as the Broads, under Description and Travel.

These pages are for personal use only. They may not be copied, and the links within them may not be harvested for use on your own web pages. Please see the Copyright Notice.

Copyright © Pat Newby.
January 2013


Acle
Acre, Castle
Acre, South
Acre, West
Alburgh
Alby
Aldborough
Aldeby
Alderford
Alethorpe
Alpington
Althorpe
   (see Alethorpe)
Anmer
Antingham
Appleton
   (see Flitcham cum Appleton)
Arminghall
Ashby St Mary
Ashby with Oby
Ashill
Ashmanhaugh
Ashwellthorpe
Ashwicken
Aslacton
Attleborough
Attlebridge
Aylmerton
Aylsham
Aylsham Registration District
Aylsham Union

Babingley
Baconsthorpe
Bacton
Bagthorpe
Bailthley
   (see Bale)
Bale
Banham
Banningham
Barford
Barmer
Barney
Barnham Broom
Barningham, Little
Barningham, North
Barningham Northwood/Norwood
   (see North Barningham)
Barningham Parva
   (see Little Barningham)
Barningham Town
Barningham Winter
   (see Barningham Town)
Barret-Ringstead
   (see Ringstead Parva)
Barrow
   (see Southburgh)
Barroway Drove
   (see Stow Bardolph)
Barsham, East
Barsham, North
Barsham, West
Barton Bendish
Barton Turf
Barwick
Bassingham
   (see Bessingham)
Bastwick
   (see Repps with Bastwick)
Bathley
   (see Bale)
Batley Green
   (see Scottow)
Bawburgh
Bawdeswell
Bawsey
Bayfield
Beckham, East
Beckham, West
Bedingham
Beechamwell
Beeston cum Bittering
Beeston Regis
Beeston St Andrew
Beeston St Lawrence
Beetley
Beighton
Belaugh
Belaugh
   (see Bylaugh)
Bergh Apton
Berney
   (see Barney)
Berney Arms
   (see Reedham)
Bessingham
Besthorpe
Bexwell
Bickerston
   (see Barnham Broom)
Billingford (near East Dereham)
Billingford (near Diss)
Billockby
Bilney, East
Bilney, West
Binham
Bintry (or Bintree)
Bircham, Great
Bircham Newton
Bircham Tofts
Bishop's Lynn
   (see King's Lynn)
Bittering Magna
Bittering Parva
Bixley
Bixton
   (see Barnham Broom)
Blackborough
   (see Middleton)
Blakeney
Blickling
Blofield
Blofield Deanery
Blofield Hundred
Blofield Registration District
Blofield Union
Blo Norton
Bodham
Bodney
Booton
Boughton
Bowthorpe
Bracon Ash
Bracondale
   (see Trowse Newton)
Bradenham, East
Bradenham, West
Bradeston
   (see Braydeston)
Bradfield
Bramerton
Brampton
Brancaster
Brandiston and Guton
Brandon Parva
Braydeston
Breccles
   (see Breckles)
Breckles
Breckles Deanery
Bressingham
Brettenham
Bridgham
Briggate
   (see Worstead)
Briggs, West
   (see Tottenhill)
Briningham
Brinton
Brinton Incorporation
Brisley
Brisley Deanery
Briston
Brockdish
Brome
   (see Broome)
Bromholm
   (see Bacton)
Brooke
Brooke Deanery
Broome
Broomhill
   (see Weeting or Wimbotsham)
Broomsthorpe
Brothercross Hundred
Brumstead
Brundall
Brunstead
   (see Brumstead)
Buckenham
Buckenham, New
Buckenham, Old
Buckenham Parva
   (see Buckenham Tofts)
Buckenham Tofts
Bunwell
Burgh Apton
   (see Bergh Apton)
Burgh next Aylsham
Burgh Parva
Burgh St Margaret
Burgh St Peter
Burgh, South
   (see Southburgh)
Burlingham, North
   (see Burlingham St Andrew
    and Burlingham St Peter)
Burlingham, South
   (see Burlingham St Edmund)
Burlingham St Andrew
Burlingham St Edmund
Burlingham St Peter
Burnham Deanery
Burnham Deepdale
Burnham Market
Burnham Norton
Burnham Overy
Burnham Sutton
Burnham Thorpe
Burnham Ulph
   (see Burnham Sutton)
Burnham Westgate
   (see Burnham Market)
Burston
Bustard's Green or Buster's Green
   (see Forncett St Peter)
Buxton
Buxton Lammas
   (see Lammas)
Bylaugh

Caister-on-Sea
Caistor St Edmund
Caldecote
California
   (see Ormesby St Margaret)
Calthorpe
Cantley
Carbrooke
Carleton, East
Carleton Forehoe
Carleton Rode
Carleton St Peter
Carrow
   (see Trowse Newton)
Castle Acre
Castle Rising
Castle Rising Peculiar
Caston
Catfield
Catton, New
Catton, Old
Cawston
Central Wingland
Cess
   (see Martham)
Chedgrave
Cherry Marham
   (see Marham)
Choseley
Clackclose Hundred
Clavering Hundred
Claxton
Clenchwarton
Cley-next-the-Sea
Clint Green
   (see Yaxham)
Clippesby
Cocket
   (see Caldecote)
Cockley Cley
Cockthorpe
Colby
Colkirk
Colney
Coltishall
Colton
Colveston
Congham
Corpusty
Cossey
   (see Costessey)
Costessey
Coston
Coxford
   (see East Rudham)
Cranwich
Cranwich Deanery
Cranworth
Craymere Beck
   (see Thurning)
Creake, North
Creake, South
Cressingham, Great
Cressingham (Great) Peculiar
Cressingham, Little
Crimplesham
Cringleford
Cromer
Cross Keys
   (see Walpole St Andrew)
Crostwick
Crostwight
Crownthorpe
Croxton (near Fakenham)
   (see Fulmodeston with Croxton)
Croxton (near Thetford)

Daffy Green
   (see Scarning)
Damgate
   (see Acle or Martham)
Denton
Denver
Deopham
Depwade Deanery
Depwade Hundred
Depwade Registration District
Depwade Union
Dereham, East
Dereham, West
Dersingham
Dickleburgh
Didlington
Dilham
Dillington
   (see East Dereham)
Diss
Diss Hundred
Ditchingham
Docking
Docking Registration District
Docking Union
Doddshill
   (see Dersingham)
Doughton
   (see Dunton cum Doughton)
Downham
   (see Downham Market
      or Wymondham)
Downham Market
Downham Registration District
Downham Union
Downham West
   (see Downham Market)
Drayton
Dunham, Great
Dunham, Little
Dunston
Dunton cum Doughton

Earlham
Earsham
Earsham Hundred
East Barsham
East Beckham
East Bilney
East Bradenham
East Carleton
East Dereham
East Flegg Hundred
East Harling
East Poringland
East Raynham
East Rudham
East Runton
   (see Runton)
East Ruston
East Somerton
East Tuddenham
East Walton
East Winch
East Wretham
Easthaugh
   (see Lyng)
Eastmore
   (see Barton Bendish)
Easton
Eaton
Eaton
   (see Sedgeford)
Eccles
Eccles-by-the-Sea
Edgefield
Edingthorpe
Egmere
Ellingham
Ellingham, Great
Ellingham, Little
Elmham, North
Elsing
Ely Bishop's Peculiar
Ely Registration District
Emneth
Ermingland
   (see Irmingland)
Erpingham
Erpingham (North) Hundred
Erpingham (South) Hundred
Erpingham Registration District
Erpingham Union
Etling Green
   (see East Dereham)
Eynsford Hundred

Fair Green
   (see Middleton)
Fakenham
Felbrigg
Felmingham
Felthorpe
Feltwell
Feltwell Anchor
   (see Feltwell and Little Ouse)
Fersfield
Field Dalling
Filby
Fincham
Fincham Deanery
Fishley
Flegg Deanery
Flegg (East) Hundred
Flegg (West) Hundred
Flegg Incorporation
Flegg Registration District
Fleggburgh
   (see Burgh St Margaret)
Flitcham cum Appleton
Flockthorpe
   (see Hardingham)
Flordon
Fodderston
   (see Shouldham Thorpe)
Fordham
Forehoe Hundred
Forehoe Incorporation
Forehoe Registration District
Forncett End
   (see Forncett St Peter)
Forncett St Mary
Forncett St Peter
Foston Gap
   (see Shouldham Thorpe)
Foulden
Foulmere
   (see West Wretham)
Foulsham
Foxhole
   (see Saxlingham Nethergate)
Foxley
Framingham Earl
Framingham Pigot
Fransham, Great
Fransham, Little
Freebridge Lynn Hundred
Freebridge Lynn Registration District
Freebridge Lynn Union
Freebridge Marshland Hundred
Freethorpe
Frenge
   (see Fring)
Frenze
Frettenham
Fring
Fritton
Fritton
   (see Ludham)
Fulmodeston with Croxton
Fundenhall

Gallow Hundred
Garbois-Thorpe
   (see Shouldham Thorpe)
Garboldisham
Garston
   (see Garveston)
Garveston
Gasthorpe
Gateley
Gatesend
   (see Tattersett)
Gatesthorpe
   (see Gasthorpe)
Gayton
Gayton Thorpe
Gaywood
Geist
   (see Guist)
Geldeston
Gillingham
Gimingham
Gissing
Glandford
Godwick
   (see Tittleshall-cum-Godwick)
Goodson
   (see Gooderstone)
Gooderstone
Goose Green
   (see Winfarthing)
Goose Green (near Swaffham)
Great Bircham
Great Bittering
   (see Bittering Magna)
Great Cressingham
Great Cressingham Peculiar
Great Dunham
Great Ellingham
Great Fransham
Great Hautbois
Great Hockham
   (see Hockham)
Great Massingham
Great Melton
Great Moulton
   (see Moulton St Michael)
Great Ormesby
   (see Ormesby St Margaret)
Great Plumstead
Great Poringland
   (see East Poringland)
Great Raynham
   (see East Raynham)
Great Ringstead
Great Ryburgh
Great Snarehill
   (see Snarehill)
Great Snoring
Great Walsingham
Great Witchingham
Great Yarmouth
Greenhoe (North) Hundred
Greenhoe (South) Hundred
Gresham
Gressenhall
Grimshoe Hundred
Grimston
Griston
Guestwick
Guiltcross Hundred
Guiltcross Registration District
Guiltcross Union
Guist
Gunthorpe
Gunton
Guton
   (see Brandiston and Guton)

Hackford (near Reepham)
Hackford (near Wymondham)
Haddiscoe
Haddiscoe Thorpe
   (see Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe)
Hadsco
   (see Haddiscoe)
Hainford
Haisbro
   (see Happisburgh)
Hales
Halvergate
Hamrow
   (see Whissonsett)
Hanworth
Happing Hundred
Happisburgh
Hapton
Hardingham
Hardley
Hardwick
Hardwick
   (see North Runcton)
Hargham
Harleston
Harling, East
Harling, West
Harpley
Hassingham
Hautbois, Great
Hautbois, Little
Haveringland
Haynford
   (see Hainford)
Heacham
Heacham Deanery
Heckingham
Hedenham
Heigham
Heigham
   (possibly Potter Heigham)
Helhoughton
Hellesdon
Hellington
Heloughton
   (see Helhoughton)
Hemblington
Hempnall
Hempstead by Holt
Hempstead near Stalham
Hempton
Hemsby
Henstead Hundred
Henstead Registration District
Henstead Union
Herringby or Herringsby
   (see Stokesby with Herringby)
Hethel
Hethersett
Hevingham
Heydon
Hickling
High Kelling
   (see Kelling)
High Shotesham
   (see Shotesham All Saints)
Highgate
   (see Gaywood)
Hilborough
Hilderston
   (see Hindolveston)
Hilgay
Hillington
Hindolveston
Hindringham
Hingham
Hingham Deanery
The Hobbies
   (see Great Hautbois
   and Little Hautbois)
Hockering
Hockham
Hockwold cum Wilton
Hoe
Holkham
Holme Hale
Holme-next-the-Sea
Holme-next-Runcton
   (see Runcton Holme)
Holt
Holt Deanery
Holt Hundred
Holverston
Honing
Honingham
Hoo
   (see Hoe)
Horning
Horningtoft
Horsey
Horsford
Horsham St Faith
Horstead with Stanninghall
Houghton
Houghton-in-the-Dale
   (see Houghton St Giles)
Houghton-on-the-Hill
Houghton St Giles
Hoveton St John
Hoveton St Peter
How Hill
   (see Ludham)
Howe
Hoxne Registration District
Hoxne Union
Humbleyard Deanery
Humbleyard Hundred
Hunstanton
Hunston
   (see Hunstanton)
Hunworth

Ickburgh
Igborough or Igburgh
   (see Ickburgh)
Illington
Ingham
Ingleborough
   (see West Walton)
Ingoldisthorpe
Ingworth
Ingworth Deanery
Intwood
Irmingland
Irstead
Islington
   (see Tilney-cum-Islington)
Itteringham
Ivy Todd
   (see Necton)

Kelling
Kempston
Kenninghall
Kenningham
   (see Mulbarton)
Kerdiston
Keswick
Keswick
   (see Bacton)
Ketteringham
Kettlestone
Kilverstone
Kimberley
King's Lynn
King's Lynn Registration District
King's Lynn Union
Kipton
   (see Weasenham St Peter)
Kirby Bedon
Kirby Cane
Kirstead
Knapton

Lakenham
Lammas (or Lamas)
Langford
Langhall
   (see Kirstead)
Langham
Langley
Langmere
   (see Dickleburgh)
Larling
Launditch Hundred
Lenwade
   (see Great Witchingham)
Lessingham
Letheringsett
Letton
Lexham, East
Lexham, West
Leziate
Limpenhoe
Lingwood
Litcham
Little Barningham
Little Bittering
   (see Bittering Parva)
Little Brandon
   (see Brandon Parva)
Little Cressingham
Little Dunham
Little Ellingham
Little Fransham
Little Hautbois
Little Hockham
   (see Hockham)
Little Massingham
Little Melton
Little Moulton
   (see Moulton St Michael)
Little Ormesby
   (see Ormesby St Michael)
Little Ouse
Little Plumstead
Little Poringland
   (see West Poringland)
Little Ryburgh
Little Snarehill
   (see Snarehill)
Little Snoring
Little Walsingham
Little Witchingham
Loddon
Loddon Hundred
Loddon Registration District
Loddon and Clavering Union
Longham
Long Stratton
Lopham, North
Lopham, South
Low Shotesham
   (see Shotesham St Mary)
Lower Weasenham
   (see Weasenham St Peter)
Ludham
Lynford
Lyng
Lynn
   (see King's Lynn)
Lynn, King's
Lynn, North
Lynn Regis
   (see King's Lynn)
Lynn, South
Lynn, West
Lynn Deanery
Lynn Marshland Deanery

Magdalen
   (see Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen)
Mannington
Marham
Market Street
   (see Wymondham)
Markshall
Marlingford
Marsh
   (see Terrington St Clement)
Marsham
Marshland Smeeth
   (see Terrington St John
      and Walton, West)
Marshland St James
Martham
Massingham, Great
Massingham, Little
Matlaske
Mattishall
Mattishall Burgh
Mattishall Heath
   (see Markshall)
Mautby
Melton Constable
Melton, Great
Melton, Little
Melton Magna
   (see Melton, Great)
Melton Parva
   (see Melton, Little)
Mendham
Merkshall
   (see Markshall)
Merton
Methwold
Metton
Middleton
Mileham
Mintlyn
Misery Corner
   (see Denton)
Mitford Hundred
Mitford Registration District
Mitford and Launditch Union
Morley St Botolph
Morley St Peter
Morningthorpe
Morston
Morton-on-the-Hill
Moulton St Mary
Moulton St Michael
Muckleton
   (see Burnham Sutton)
Muel
   (see Methwold)
Mulbarton
Mundesley
Mundford
Mundham

Narborough
Narford
Neatishead
Necton
Needham
Neeton
   (see Necton)
Nettington
   (see Sedgeford)
New Buckenham
New Catton
New Walsingham
   (see Little Walsingham)
Newton-by-Castle-Acre
Newton Flotman
Newton St Faith
   (see Horsham St Faith)
Newton, West
Nogdam End
   (see Norton Subcourse)
Nordelph
North Barningham
North Barsham
North Burlingham
   (see Burlingham St Andrew
    and Burlingham St Peter)
North Creake
North Elmham
North Erpingham Hundred
North Greenhoe Hundred
North Lopham
North Lynn
North Pickenham
North Repps
   (see Northrepps)
North Runcton
North Tuddenham
North Walsham
North Wootton
Northrepps
Northwold
Norton Bell'eau
   (see Blo Norton)
Norton Subcourse
Norwich
Norwich Bishop's Peculiar
Norwich Cathedral Peculiar
Norwich Deanery
Norwich Incorporation
Norwich Registration District
Nowhere
   (see Acle)

Oby
   (see Ashby with Oby)
Old Buckenham
Old Catton
Old Walsingham
   (see Great Walsingham)
Ormesby St Margaret
Ormesby St Michael
Osmondiston
   (see Scole)
Oulton
Ouse, Little
Outwell
Overstrand
Ovington
Oxborough (or Oxburgh)
Oxnead
Oxwick with Pattesley

Palgrave
   (see Sporle-with-Palgrave)
Palling
   (see Sea Palling)
Panxworth
Paston
Pattesley
   (see Oxwick with Pattesley)
Pedam
   (see Hemblington)
Pensthorpe
Pentney
Pickenham, North
Pickenham, South
Pilson Green
Plumstead
Plumstead, Great
Plumstead, Little
Poringland, East (or Great)
Poringland, West (or Little)
Postwick
Pott Row
   (see Grimston)
Potter Heigham
Pudding Norton
Puddledock
   (see Old Buckenham)
Pulham Market
Pulham St Mary
   (see Pulham St Mary the Virgin)
Pulham St Mary Magdalen
   (see Pulham Market)
Pulham St Mary the Virgin
Pyrleston
   (see Billingford near Diss)

Quarles
Quidenham
 

Rackheath
Rainham
   (see Raynham)
Rainthorpe
   (see Flordon)
Ranningham
   (see Raveningham)
Ranworth
Raveningham
Raynham, East
Raynham, Great
   (see East Raynham)
Raynham, South
Raynham, West
Redenhall
Redenhall Deanery
Redmere or Redmore
   (see Little Ouse)
Reedham
Reepham
Repps with Bastwick
Repps Deanery
Repps, North
   (see Northrepps)
Repps, South
   (see Southrepps)
Reymerston
Riddlesworth
Ridlington
Ringland
Ringstead, Great
Ringstead Parva
Riston
   (see East Ruston or Ryston)
Rockland All Saints with St Andrew
Rockland St Mary
Rockland St Peter
Rockland Deanery
Rollesby
Roudham
Rougham
Roughton
Roxham
Roydon (near Diss)
Roydon (near King's Lynn)
Rudham, East
Rudham, West
Runcton Bottom
   (see South Runcton)
Runcton Holme
Runcton, North
Runcton, South
Runhall
Runham
Runham Vauxhall
Runton
Runton, East and West
   (see Runton)
Rushall
Rushford
Ruston, East
Ryburgh, Great
Ryburgh, Little
Ryston

Saddlebow
   (see Wiggenhall St Mary the Virgin)
Saham Toney
Salhouse
Salle
Salter's Lode
   (see Denver
      or Downham Market)
Salthouse
Sandringham
Santon
Saxlingham
Saxlingham Nethergate
Saxlingham Thorpe
Saxthorpe
Scarning
Sco Ruston
Scole
Scottow
Scoulton
Scratby
   (see Ormesby St Margaret)
Sculthorpe
Sea Palling
Sedgeford
Seething
Setch
   (see Setchey)
Setchey
Shadwell
   (see Rushford)
Sharrington
Shelfanger
Shelton
Shereford
Sheringford
   (see Shereford)
Sheringham
Shernborne
Shimpling
Shingham
Shipden
   (see Cromer)
Shipdham
Shotesham All Saints (High)
Shotesham St Mary (Low)
Shouldham
Shouldham Thorpe
Shropham
Shropham Hundred
Sidestrand
Silfield
   (see Wymondham)
Sisland
Skeyton
Sloley
Smallburgh
Smallburgh Registration District
Smallburgh Union
Smeeth
   (see Terrington St John
      and Walton, West)
Smithdon Hundred
Snarehill
Snetterton
Snettisham
Snitterley
   (see Blakeney)
Snoring, Great
Snoring, Little
Somerton, East
Somerton, West
South Acre
South Burlingham
   (see Burlingham St Edmund)
South Creake
South Erpingham Hundred
South Greenhoe Hundred
South Lopham
South Lynn
South Pickenham
South Repps
   (see Southrepps)
South Ruston
   (see Sco Ruston)
South Runcton
South Walsham
South Wootton
Southburgh
Southery
Southmere
   (see Docking)
Southrepps
Southwood
Sparham
Sparham Deanery
Spixworth
Spooner Row
   (see Wymondham)
Sporle-with-Palgrave
Sprowston
St Faith's
   (see Horsham St Faith)
St Faith's Registration District
St Faith's Union
Stalham
Stanfield
Stanford
Stanhoe
Stanninghall
   (see Horstead with Stanninghall)
Starston
Stewkey
   (see Stiffkey)
Stibbard
Stiffkey
Stockton
Stody
Stoke Ferry
Stoke Holy Cross
Stokesby with Herringby
Stonebridge
   (see East Wretham)
Stow Bardolph
Stow Bedon
Stow Bridge
   (see Stow Bardolph)
Stradsett
Stratton St Mary
   (see Long Stratton)
Stratton St Michael
   (see Long Stratton)
Stratton Strawless
Strumpshaw
Sturston
Suffield
Summerfield
   (see Docking)
Surlingham
Sustead
Suton
   (see Wymondham)
Sutton
Swaffham
Swaffham Registration District
Swaffham Union
Swafield
Swainsthorpe
Swannington
Swanton Abbott
Swanton Morley
Swanton Novers
Swardeston
Syderstone

Tacolneston
Tasburgh
Tatterford
Tattersett
Taverham
Taverham Deanery
Taverham Hundred
Ten Mile Bank
   (see Hilgay)
Terrington St Clement
Terrington St John
Testerton
Tharston
Thelveton
Themelthorpe
Thetford
Thetford Deanery
Thetford Registration District
Thetford Union
Thompson
Thornage
Thornham
Thorpe Abbotts
Thorpe End
   (see Great Plumstead)
Thorpe Episcopi
   (see Thorpe St Andrew)
Thorpe Hamlet
Thorpe Market
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe
Thorpe-next-Norwich
   (see Thorpe St Andrew)
Thorpe Parva
Thorpe Row
   (see Shipdham)
Thorpe St Andrew
Thorpland
   (see Wallington cum Thorpland)
Three Holes
   (see Upwell)
Threxton
Thrigby
Thurgarton
Thurlton
Thurne
Thurning
Thursford
Thurston
   (see Thuxton)
Thurton
Thuxton
Thwaite All Saints
Thwaite St Mary
Tibenham
Tilney All Saints
Tilney-cum-Islington
Tilney St Lawrence
Titchwell
Tittleshall-cum-Godwick
Tivetshall St Margaret
Tivetshall St Mary
Toft Monks
Toftrees
Toftrees Deanery
Tofts, West
Toftwood
   (see East Dereham)
Topcroft
Tottenhill
Tottington
Tower End
   (see Middleton)
Town Green
   (see Wymondham)
Trimingham
Trowse Millgate
   (see Trowse Newton)
Trowse Newton (or Trowse)
Trunch
Tuddenham, East
Tuddenham, North
Tunstall
Tunstead
Tunstead Hundred
Tunstead Registration District
Tunstead and Happing Incorporation
Tuttington
Twyford
Tyby
   (see Wood Dalling)

Upper Weasenham
   (see Weasenham All Saints)
Upton
Upwell

Vauxhall Gardens
   (see Runham Vauxhall)
   

Wacton
Walcot Green
   (see Diss)
Walcott
Wallington cum Thorpland
Walpole Cross Keys
   (see Walpole St Andrew)
Walpole St Andrew
Walpole St Peter
Walsham, North
Walsham, South
Walsham Hundred
Walsingham, Great
Walsingham, Little
Walsingham Deanery
Walsingham Registration District
Walsingham Union
Walsoken
Walton Highway
   (See West Walton)
Walton Warren
   (See East Walton)
Walton, East
Walton, West
Warham All Saints
Warham St Mary
Waterden
Watlington
Wattlefield
   (see Wymondham)
Watton
Waxham
Waxham Deanery
Wayland Hundred
Wayland Registration District
Wayland Union
Weasenham All Saints
   (Upper Weasenham)
Weasenham St Peter
   (Lower Weasenham)
Weeting-with-Broomhill
Welborne
Wellingham
Wells
Welney
Wendling
Wereham
West Acre
West Barsham
West Beckham
West Bilney
West Bradenham
West Briggs
   (see Tottenhill)
West Dereham
West Downham
   (see Downham Market)
West Flegg Hundred
West Harling
West Lynn
West Newton
West Poringland
West Raynham
West Rudham
West Runton
   (see Runton)
West Somerton
West Tofts
West Walton
West Winch
West Wretham
Westfield
Weston Longville
Westwick
Westwick
   (part of Norwich)
Weybourne
Wheatacre All Saints
Whimpwell Green
   (see Happisburgh)
Whinburgh
Whissonsett
Whitlingham
Whitten Green
   (see Reedham)
Whittington
Whitwell
Wickhampton
Wicklewood
Wickmere
Wiggenhall St German
Wiggenhall St Mary Magdalen
Wiggenhall St Mary the Virgin
Wiggenhall St Peter
Wighton
Wilby
Wilton
   (see Hockwold cum Wilton)
Wimbotsham
Winch, East
Winch, West
Windham
   (see Wymondham)
Winfarthing
Wingland, Central
Winterton
Wisbech Registration District
Wisbech Union
Witchingham, Great
Witchingham, Little
Witton (near Blofield)
Witton (near North Walsham)
Wiveton
Wolferton
Wolterton
Wolverton
   (see Wolferton)
Wood Dalling
Wood Norton
Woodbastwick
Woodrising
Woodton
Wootton, North
Wootton, South
Wormegay
Worstead
Worthing
Wortwell
Wramplingham
Wreningham
Wretham, East
Wretham, West
Wretton
Wroxham
Wymondham
Wyndham
   (see Wymondham)

Yarmouth, Great
Yarmouth Registration District
Yarmouth Union
Yaxham
Yelverton